Schools Currently Using NIE

Below is a list of our 2005 - 2006 NIE Schools

Alan Shepard School, Bourbonnais
Mr. Boudreau

Alternative Education Program
Vegovish

Aroma Park
Mrs. Deborah Adams

Beecher High School
Mrs. Vicki Ploense

Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School, Bradley
Mr. Mike Evans
Mrs. Linda Jasmin
Mrs. Katie Bates
Mrs. Becky Heddins

Bradley Central Middle School
Mrs. Melissa Bayston
Mr. Bockelmann

Bradley East Elementary School, Bradley
Miss Sara Anderson
Jennifer Rizzo
Mrs. Becky Selk
Mrs. Kohl

Bradley West Elementary School, Bradley
Mrs. Kelly Dickenson

Bryce Ash Grove Education Center
Mrs. Tracy Giroux
Mr. Josh Harms
Mrs. Carol Schield

Central High School, Clifton
Mrs. Marla Reichert
Mrs. Sue Lambert
Mrs. Carol Winters

Cissna Park Elementary School, Cissna Park
Mrs. Nita Benner
Mr. Leonard McKean
Mrs. Nora Wise

Cissna Park High School, Cissna Park
Mr. Rick Dulaney

Crescent Iroquois High School, Crsecent City
Mr. Rick Dulaney

Donovan Elementary School, Donovan
Ms. Kelly Futcher
Mrs. Dawn Garner
Mr. Hammel
Mrs. Nicholson
Mrs. Schoolman

Donovan Junior & Senior High Schools, Donovan
Mrs. Amie Lange
Mrs. Tara Lemenager
Mrs. Welch
Mrs. Pat Reynolds

Glenn Raymond School
Mrs. Curry
Ms. Julie Dunn

Grant Park High School, Grant Park
Mrs. Deb Ekhoff
Melissa Bergen

Herscher High School, Herscher
Mrs. Jessica Brinkman

Impact
Mr. Nate Clark
Ms. Bachond
Mr. Dandurand
Mrs. R. (Knight) Mass
Mrs. Williams

Indian Oaks Academy, Manteno
Mr. Paul Schreck
Mr. D.J. Papineau
Mrs. Amy Gorham
Mrs. Donna Olson
Mrs. Roberta Donald
Mrs. Bernice Johnson
Mr. Steve McCormick
Ms. Rachel Warning
Mrs. Jennifer Czernik
Ms. Lynda Beland
Ms. Laura Hultquist

Iroquois West Middle School, Gilman
Mrs. Lynne Culkin

Kankakee Area Special Education Cooperative, Kankakee
Miss. Lindsey Wright
Mr. Barry Stealey
Miss. Faith Stackert
Miss Robbi Shaffer
Mr. John Trudeau
Mrs. Sue Maier
Mrs. Grace Littlefield
Mrs. Gamougoun

I-Kan Regional Alternative Attendance Center, Kankakee
Mrs. Marilyn Boma
Mr. Mike Lamb
Mrs. Eicknoff

John L. Nash Middle School
Mrs. Sharon Brough
Mrs. Sherry Moore

Kankakee Community College, Kankakee
Mrs. Helen Streicher
Mr. Joseph Hedberg

Kankakee High School, Kankakee
Mr. Matthew Antons
Mr. Conner
Mr. Cummings
Ms. Joan Reed
Ms. Joanne Wasz
Mrs. Easley-Lewis
Mr. Fletcher
Mrs. Nicole Gassman
Mr. Jasmin
Mr. Nate McCue

Kankakee Junior High School, Kankakee
Miss. Anna Coker
Senora Salredo
Mrs. Sue King
S. McNeal
Mrs. Jan Serena
Mrs. Nannette Sorrell
Mrs. Tanya Quaritsch

Kankakee Trinity Academy, Kankakee
Mr. Dale Olsen

J. F. Kennedy Middle School, Kankakee
Mrs. Sandy Kiefer
Mrs. Heidi Pommier
Ms. Cyrina Smierciak
Mrs. Pamela Powell

LCC Montessori Elementary School, Kankakee
Mrs. Diedrich
Ms. Susan Neeb

Liberty Middle School, Bourbonnais
Mrs. Barb Forquer
Ms. Kellie Houser
Mrs. Cindy McBarnes
Mr. John Schendel
Mr. John Snipes
Mrs. Wendy Dabney
Mrs. Kendra Regas

Manteno Elementary School, Manteno
Mrs. Anita Bush
Mrs. Kane
Ms. Whitney Weddell

Manteno Middle School, Manteno
Miss Bennett
Mrs. Mary Kay Beedle
Mrs. Virginia Burlend
Mrs. Susan Lynch
Mr. Rick Poen
Mr. Jerry Rewerts
Mr. A.J. Lilienthal
Mrs. Jenny Monk
Mr. Rick Poen
Mrs. Diane Rewerts
Mr. Tim VanSwol

Manteno High School, Manteno
Ms. Julie Ouwenga
Mr. Kevin Crosby
Ms. Karen Jurgenson

Mark Twain Primary School, Kankakee
Mr. Jason Cross
Miss Karen Dannenhauer
Mrs. Megan Reiter

Momence High School, Momence
Mrs. Molly Grasha
Ms. Agnus Tropp

Momence Junior High School, Momence
Deb Hendrick
Mrs. Linda Lund
Mrs. Sharly Whittington

Noel LeVasseur Elementary,
Mrs. Nyree Bowen

Peotone High School, Peotone
Mrs. Linda Corey
Mrs. Kara Lindsay
Ms. Jan Mead
Mrs. Joy Hertzberg
Miss Ginifor O'Reilly
Mr. Paul Preuss

Peotone Junior High, Peotone
Mrs. Jennifer Berns
Mrs. Ginger Saliba

Reddick Grade School, Reddick
Mrs. Terriann Brown
Mrs. Brown
Ms. Hollie Lovell

Riverside Resolve Center School, Manteno
Mrs. Vickie Malliett

St. Anne High School, St. Anne
Mrs. Diane Munsch
Miss Brandy Dornon
Mr. Pete Falk

St. George Elementary School, Bourbonnais
Mrs. Angie Cooper
Ms. Helen Herbst
Mr. Jeff Grosso
Ms. Carolyn Klaus
Mr. Nate Kroll
Mrs. Robing Mroz
Mrs. Mary Olsen

St. Joseph Elementary School, Bradley
Ms. Karli Simmons

St. Paul's Lutheran School, Kankakee
Mr. Duane Ferrebee
Mr. John Heil
Ms. Megan Rieder
Mr. Eugene Wachholz

Shabbona
Mrs. Barclay
Mrs. Sandy Bretveld
Mrs. Sharon Kufner
Mrs. Deb Laskey

Steuben Elementary School, Kankakee
Mrs. Rose Hernandez
Mrs. Jamie Matthews
Mrs. Jan Shapiro
Mrs. Julie Steinke

Stevens Middle School
Mr. Maier

Taft Primary School, Kankakee
Mrs. Delaine Logston

Thomas Edison Primary School, Kankakee
Mrs. Jacqui Lipscomb
Mirs. Sonja Brewster
Mrs. Sherion Gust

Watseka High School, Watseka
Mrs. Peg Hofbauer

Woodland Elementary School, Woodland
Mrs. Mary Langellier